Authorized Approvers List

DCI
Credit Unions
  • Debbie Davis
  • Ken Bonnot
Finance
  • Rob Fritchey
  • Janet Wilhelm
  • Jamie Sanning
  • Mick Campbell
Insurance
  • Grady Martin
  • Kyle Lootens
  • Preston Feeler
OPC
  • Tiffany Hildebrand
  • Marc Poston
  • Grady Martin
  • Preston Feeler
PR
  • Ashley Schroeder
  • Sherry Hess
  • Laura Munsterman
  • Casey Claunch
PSC
  • Dawn Hake
  • Nathaniel Purdy
  • Connie Landolt
  • Loyd Wilson
  • Heath Fletcher
  • John Hanauer
DED
Admin
  • Beth Hobbs
  • Dawn Overbey
  • Lindsay Sanders
  • Sherry Reeves
BCS
  • Christina Gardner
  • Melanie Wankum
  • Candace Buford
MDFB
  • Erica Griffin
Mo. One Start
  • Susan Thomas
Tourism
  • Kara Kleindienst
  • Jadrien Bopp
  • Lynn Struemph
DESE
DESE
  • Rich Villmer
  • Robin Burkhart
  • Gwen Payne
VR
  • Paul DiBello
  • Sara Hagenhoff
  • Mitchell Cunningham
DHEWD
All
  • Jeff Barlow
  • Jamie Pine
  • Sharon Andrade
DHSS
Admin/DO
  • Samantha Farthing
  • Pat Bedell
  • Marcia Mahaney
  • Becca Wilson
All PC orders (desktop, laptop, tablets)
  • Samantha Farthing
  • Pat Bedell
  • Marcia Mahaney
  • Becca Wilson
DCPH
  • Amanda Sayers
  • Alecia Cameron
  • Carol McGinnis
  • Chris Norton
  • James Peters
  • Jay Moore
  • John Taylor
  • Kathy Stieferman
  • Linda Hiatte
  • Melody Kiral
  • Mulima Walusiku-Todd
  • Nancy Scott
  • Rachel Walters
  • Rosie Willis
  • Trisha Schroeter
DRL
  • Cindy Blair
  • Jeannie Williams
  • Kathleen Scott
  • Angela Burgess
DSDS
  • Brenda Bray
  • Kim Toebben
  • Shyra Dougherty
  • Wendy Wolfe
State Public Health Lab
  • April Peek
  • Darren Washburn
  • Lindsey Jaegers
DMH
DBH
  • Kelsey Epple
  • Lisa Reynolds
  • Vicki Schollmeyer
DBH Eastern Region
  • Beverly Thomas
  • Bing O’Dell
  • Kelly Checkettschott
  • Andrew Burton
DBH-NW Psych Rehab
  • Tammy Simpson
  • Tyler Rinehart
DBH-SEMMHC
  • Matthew Roach
  • Tony Easter
  • Amy Luebbers
CBM
  • Chris Wintjen
  • Jim Oster
DD
  • Kim Stafford
  • Beth Hoerschgen
DD- NW Community Serv
  • Tammie Guest
  • Jeramiah Gandhi
DD- St Louis DDTC
  • Maureen Dunn
DD- St Louis Regional
  • Khristen Bryant
  • Doug Priefer
  • Diana Corum
DD- SW Community Serv
  • Jennifer Tanner
DD-KC Regional
  • Jaclyn Colter
DD-Springfield Regional
  • Rance Cooper (Randall)
DO/Admin
  • Rachel Plaggenberg
  • Tricia Buhr
  • Mary Luebbert
FSH
  • Sandra Houchins
  • Susie Kemp
  • Rickie Gohring
DNR
State Parks
  • Connie Schmidt
DEQ
  • Keith Bertels
Energy
  • Jordan Elliott
MGS
  • Jerry Prewett
DO
  • Colette Weckenborg
DAS
  • Colette Weckenborg
DOC
DAI
  • Jeff Norman
  • Katie Cooper
  • Melissa Scheulen
DHS
  • Anita Witthaus
  • Amy Bell
  • Susan Pulliam
Director
  • Debbie Vance
  • Gil Long
  • Matt Sturm
DORS
  • Christie Dorton
  • Travis Terry
  • Steve Martin
Probation and Parole
  • Rose Appleby
  • Julie Kempker
  • Laura Henson
LT GOV
LT GOV
  • Todd Mayfield
  • Sara Vanderfeltz
DOLIR
All
  • Dena Cummings
  • Floreyne Weems
  • Kibreab Tesfai
  • Julie Coon
  • Steven Barton
DOR
All
  • Crystal Baraboo
  • Jerry Laughlin
  • Brooklyn Wasser
  • Kay Stuecken
  • Lynn Kempker
  • Brittany Burns
GCO
  • Maria Sanders
  • Mary Beth Linsenbardt
MVDL
  • Candace Buford
  • Dawn Brooks
Taxation
  • Georgia Block
  • Joel Allison
  • Cheryl Bosch
DPS
ATC
  • Brandi Steele
  • Christen Templeton
  • Diane Markway
  • Dorothy Taylor
  • Gina Paden
  • Juanita Monteer
  • Karen Dorton
  • Kristen Cole
Capitol Police
  • Brian Kempker
  • Eric Clemons
  • Mark Maples
  • MaryAnn Craigg
Director
  • Sara Parker
Fire Safety
  • Dawn Urban
  • Donna Moore
  • Greg Carrell
  • Sherry Hoelscher
  • Theresa Turner
MVC
  • Anastasia Wilson
  • Andrew Sharp
  • Carita Trent
  • David Lee
  • Donnetta Iven
  • Gary Largent
  • Hugh Myers
  • Jim Nugent
  • Kevin Colyott
  • Lisa Helms
  • Reva Hutchison
  • Tammy Smith
  • Ronald Leible
SEMA
  • Marilyn Carrender
  • Nikol Enyart
National Guard
  • Kelly Welschmeyer
  • Rebecca John
  • Amy Aiman
  • Gabriela Justice
DSS
MMAC
  • Amber Kreutz
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
CD
  • Arlene Damron
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
DFAS
  • Brenda Becker
  • Justin Harding
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
DLS
  • Kayla Ryan
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
DO
  • Brenda Becker
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
DYS
  • Christina Wood
  • Heather Laux
FSD
  • Jennifer Loveall
  • Nancy Forbis-Bonnot
  • Clarissa Bush
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
HRC
  • Susan Robison
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
MHD
  • Tina Morlock
  • Ashley Wilson
  • North Region Office –
    Arlene Damron, Lindsay Koch, Cathi Boss can order if main contact is unavailable
STAT
  • Cheryl Morgan
  • Emerson McGuire
MDA
ABD
  • Davin Althoff
  • Lacey Roark
Animal Health
  • Greg Onstott
  • Steve Strubberg
Dept Wide
  • Alan Clements
  • Laura Barry
Director
  • Chris Chinn
  • Chris Klenklen
  • Jennifer Hentges
  • Shantell Taylor
Grain Inspection
  • Bob Phillips
  • Buffy Berendzen
  • Joe Walker
  • Ken Henderson
MASBDA
  • Jill Wood
Plant Industries
  • John Brunnert
  • Lori Volkart
  • Paul Bailey
SMB
  • Amy Luecke
  • Shannon Maloney
State Fair
  • Whitney Pollitt
  • Mark Wolfe
  • Nancy Bouse
Weights and Measures
  • Julia Schilpp
  • Sandy Wyss
  • Jimmy Williams
Wine and Grape
  • Annette Alden
  • Katie Luebbering
  • Jim Anderson
OA
Accounting
  • Beth Dillion
  • Karen McCann
AHC
  • Vicki Hale
CTF
  • Alicia Whitson
  • Erin Scrivner
B&P
  • Jessica Farley
  • Pamela McQuary
Child Advocate
  • Kate Watson
Commissioner
  • Sara Vanderfeltz
  • Sherrece Smith
Ethics Commission
  • Craig Hollis
  • Tory Post
FMDC
  • Chris DeVore
  • Destanie Thomas
General Services
  • Shay Bond
  • Sylvia Bonner
OEO
  • Corey Bolton
  • Danielle Briot
  • Tynesha Hardin
Personnel
  • Nicoshia Roadruck
Purchasing
  • Glenda Vanderfeltz
  • Sheri Rowlett
State Tax Commission
  • Stacey Jacobs
  • Melina Scheperle